Beijing Hot Pot
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo

Chinese RestaurantPortland, OR

Beijing Hot Pot – Portland, OR

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Beijing Hot Pot
Monday5:00 PM – 9:30 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday5:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Thursday5:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Friday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:30 AM – 9:30 PM

Local time in Portland: 7:36 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (503) 774-2525 to confirm.

Location & directions

2802 Southeast 82nd Avenue
Portland, OR 97266

About Beijing Hot Pot

Looking for a Chinese restaurant in Portland? Beijing Hot Pot is at 2802 Southeast 82nd Avenue, Portland, Oregon. It's part of our guide to 2,607 restaurants, cafes and bars in Portland.

Beijing Hot Pot is open 6 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Tuesday).

Available service options are dine-in. On the menu: hot pot.

You can reach the team at (503) 774-2525.

Quick facts

Category
Chinese Restaurant · Hot Pot
Address
2802 Southeast 82nd Avenue, Portland, OR 97266
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Tuesday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Chinese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Beijing Hot Pot? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Beijing Hot Pot's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Thursday: 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM; Friday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM.

Is Beijing Hot Pot open on Sunday?

Yes, Beijing Hot Pot is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM.

Where is Beijing Hot Pot located?

Beijing Hot Pot is located at 2802 Southeast 82nd Avenue, Portland, OR 97266.

What is the phone number of Beijing Hot Pot?

You can call Beijing Hot Pot at (503) 774-2525.

Does Beijing Hot Pot offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Beijing Hot Pot. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Portland

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.